Flat & Fast Rural Hall 5K 10K

Rural Hall, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 683
Sarah Burstein
00:17:50.5
 5:45/mile
 20
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 823
Anna Edwards
00:22:47.6
 7:21/mile
 11
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 759
Ysantis Mckenzie
00:23:05.3
 7:26/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 709
Nicholas Epps
00:17:43.1
 5:42/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 822
Lupe Luna
00:20:34.0
 6:38/mile
 49
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 704
Jay Duncan
00:20:55.3
 6:44/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 531
Abby Binder
00:28:20.8
 9:08/mile
 7
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 737
Jordyn Jackson
00:30:59.5
 9:59/mile
 9
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 722
Gracie Hammaker
00:31:51.3
 10:16/mile
 6
 F
 24
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 761
Seth Mickey
00:25:16.3
 8:09/mile
 8
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 725
Levi Harrison
00:25:19.3
 8:10/mile
 9
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 795
Bastian Segundo
00:26:44.3
 8:37/mile
 9
 M
 21
 

5K Female 10-14

 
1st
 533
Lily Binder
00:23:13.4
 7:29/mile
 10
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 775
Addison Plotkowski
00:31:17.6
 10:05/mile
 12
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 830
Leighann Martin
00:34:36.5
 11:09/mile
 11
 F
 38
 

5K Male 10-14

 
1st
 794
William Scott
00:23:58.4
 7:44/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 792
Sawyer Scott
00:25:16.7
 8:09/mile
 11
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 776
Caleb Plotkowski
00:27:28.5
 8:51/mile
 10
 M
 23
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 750
Sadie Knox
00:28:12.3
 9:05/mile
 15
 F
 11
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 789
Jackson Scott
00:22:34.9
 7:17/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 679
Jeb Brown
00:22:35.3
 7:17/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 742
Jarod Jeffers
00:33:18.5
 10:44/mile
 19
 M
 44
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 692
Sabrina Cera
00:23:34.9
 7:36/mile
 21
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 716
Taylor Furgalack
00:29:11.4
 9:24/mile
 24
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 818
Alexandra Yarosh
00:33:54.1
 10:56/mile
 21
 F
 36
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 791
Lindsay Scott
00:24:50.5
 8:00/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 685
Stephanie Cain
00:28:07.3
 9:04/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 719
Hannah Greer
00:51:23.7
 16:34/mile
 25
 F
 88
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 700
Justin Draughn
00:30:58.6
 9:59/mile
 29
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 810
Alex Villalobos
00:42:30.4
 13:42/mile
 29
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 835
John Bradley
00:51:23.5
 16:34/mile
 27
 M
 70
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 688
Allison Carannante
00:31:23.5
 10:07/mile
 34
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 675
Candice Bowles
00:32:49.5
 10:35/mile
 33
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 721
Amber Groce
00:36:33.1
 11:47/mile
 31
 F
 46
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 674
Bryan Bowles
00:25:36.5
 8:15/mile
 34
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 534
Cody Bingman
00:28:37.2
 9:13/mile
 31
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 838
Daryl Keyser
00:30:01.2
 9:41/mile
 33
 M
 34
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 732
Carmen Hidalgo
00:26:43.0
 8:37/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 754
Tammy Looz
00:32:41.8
 10:32/mile
 37
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 800
April Silva
00:36:15.2
 11:41/mile
 38
 F
 44
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 730
Alex Hernandez
00:22:37.6
 7:17/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 673
Domenico Borredon
00:27:00.1
 8:42/mile
 35
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 694
Daniel Cox
00:28:05.0
 9:03/mile
 37
 M
 25
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 708
Alice Eng
00:26:57.6
 8:41/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 749
Abby Knox
00:28:19.4
 9:08/mile
 43
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 676
Amanda Branch
00:29:15.8
 9:26/mile
 44
 F
 16
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 777
Jason Plotkowski
00:28:53.3
 9:19/mile
 40
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 532
Jason Binder
00:29:14.7
 9:26/mile
 43
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 796
Gaddi Segundo
00:29:23.5
 9:28/mile
 41
 M
 30
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 786
Allison Scott
00:28:26.5
 9:10/mile
 49
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 705
Patti Durham
00:30:12.1
 9:44/mile
 47
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 805
Angie Tilley
00:31:50.6
 10:16/mile
 45
 F
 23
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 824
Adam Edwards
00:23:37.3
 7:37/mile
 46
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 714
Stephen Friel
00:23:53.8
 7:42/mile
 49
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 746
James Kimball
00:24:13.2
 7:48/mile
 47
 M
 13
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 753
Beth Lillycrop
00:29:31.5
 9:31/mile
 51
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 760
Delonda Medley
00:30:52.9
 9:57/mile
 54
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 813
Jennifer Ward
00:32:09.7
 10:22/mile
 54
 F
 25
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 535
Bruce Bixler
00:21:47.3
 7:01/mile
 52
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 689
Jon Carroll
00:24:30.8
 7:54/mile
 51
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 682
Aaron Burstein
00:29:38.1
 9:33/mile
 52
 M
 33
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 815
Lori White
00:32:44.2
 10:33/mile
 56
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 783
Beth Salmon
00:41:23.5
 13:21/mile
 55
 F
 68
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 768
Shannon Newsome
00:35:53.8
 11:34/mile
 59
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 829
Marty Hartman
00:42:02.4
 13:33/mile
 56
 M
 59
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 744
Carolyn Kanoy
00:26:35.8
 8:34/mile
 66
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 678
Elizabeth Brown
00:32:18.8
 10:25/mile
 61
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 727
Marie Haynes
00:32:44.4
 10:33/mile
 69
 F
 30
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 819
Ron Rogers
00:22:18.5
 7:11/mile
 67
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 780
Pedro Romero
00:23:41.4
 7:38/mile
 64
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 710
Michael Felts
00:37:33.1
 12:06/mile
 63
 M
 54
 

5K Female 70 and Up

 
1st
 677
Verna Brewer
00:36:43.1
 11:50/mile
 80
 F
 49
 

5K Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 774
Darrell Pickett
00:24:17.9
 7:50/mile
 71
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 832
Chuck Roediger
00:26:26.8
 8:31/mile
 72
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 681
Doug Brunner
00:28:39.1
 9:14/mile
 73
 M
 27
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned