Flat & Fast Rural Hall 5K 10K

Rural Hall, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 739
Carrie Lawton
00:21:01.4
 6:46/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 842
Lucia Ellis
00:21:21.3
 6:53/mile
 41
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 837
Liz Goodman
00:26:12.3
 8:27/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 818
Ewan Hynes
00:16:54.9
 5:27/mile
 22
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 829
Jack Badger
00:17:51.2
 5:45/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 674
Brian Bramer
00:18:34.5
 5:59/mile
 47
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 719
Marie Haynes
00:36:15.4
 11:41/mile
 71
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 675
Verna Brewer
00:43:07.8
 13:54/mile
 82
 F
 53
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 769
Darrell Pickett
00:24:05.9
 7:46/mile
 73
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 778
Dave Salmon
00:29:43.8
 9:35/mile
 78
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 706
Billy Goff
00:29:57.2
 9:39/mile
 73
 M
 32
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 793
Layla Spicer
00:36:08.7
 11:39/mile
 7
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 848
Matilda Melton
00:37:19.2
 12:02/mile
 9
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 813
Mickenley Woods
00:38:05.9
 12:17/mile
 8
 F
 42
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 838
Dylan Rocha
00:28:03.1
 9:02/mile
 8
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 594
Daiundra Evans
00:28:46.6
 9:16/mile
 9
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 836
Alex Rocha
00:34:12.9
 11:02/mile
 9
 M
 43
 

5K Female 10-14

 
1st
 847
Chloe Gullion
00:28:55.1
 9:19/mile
 14
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 780
Ivy Scott
00:29:14.0
 9:25/mile
 11
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 835
Sophia Swift
00:30:13.2
 9:44/mile
 14
 F
 14
 

5K Male 10-14

 
1st
 804
Matthew Vestal
00:24:54.4
 8:02/mile
 10
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 783
Sawyer Scott
00:24:59.7
 8:03/mile
 12
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 733
Jaden Jennings
00:27:25.8
 8:50/mile
 10
 M
 17
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 805
Abby Walker
00:31:17.3
 10:05/mile
 19
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 683
Caroline Clarke
00:32:16.8
 10:24/mile
 19
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 672
Abby Bowden
00:37:48.0
 12:11/mile
 16
 F
 40
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 781
Jackson Scott
00:23:58.4
 7:44/mile
 18
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 724
Rambo Hill
00:27:35.4
 8:54/mile
 19
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 784
William Scott
00:28:27.1
 9:10/mile
 15
 M
 23
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 667
Robert Ayotte
00:19:29.4
 6:17/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 815
Trevor Wooten
00:22:01.1
 7:06/mile
 23
 M
 6
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 752
Liz Mendoza
00:30:25.9
 9:49/mile
 27
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 670
Maura Berry
00:33:09.7
 10:41/mile
 28
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 762
Maria Ortega
00:34:05.0
 10:59/mile
 29
 F
 28
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 791
James Snyder
00:37:26.6
 12:04/mile
 29
 M
 54
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 686
Taylor Coggins
00:28:06.9
 9:04/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 666
Kayla Arrington
00:32:58.2
 10:38/mile
 30
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 761
Jessica Ocampo
00:50:24.3
 16:15/mile
 34
 F
 64
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 811
Atticus Willis
00:24:59.6
 8:03/mile
 30
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 802
Andrew Vavoulis
00:27:51.2
 8:59/mile
 32
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 839
Mccrae Myers
00:29:33.8
 9:32/mile
 31
 M
 28
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 817
Qiuyue Zhao
00:37:24.3
 12:03/mile
 36
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 727
Linda Hooker
00:37:55.7
 12:14/mile
 39
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 723
Sara Hiatt
00:38:38.5
 12:27/mile
 39
 F
 43
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 841
Alejandro Hernandez
00:22:07.6
 7:08/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 796
Eric Steelman
00:42:14.2
 13:37/mile
 38
 M
 66
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 697
Jessica Felt
00:27:49.5
 8:58/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 735
Kelly Kellum
00:28:30.3
 9:11/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 792
Jodi Sparks
00:29:24.1
 9:29/mile
 42
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 782
Joe Scott
00:29:51.6
 9:37/mile
 44
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 744
Jesus Leonides
00:30:24.2
 9:48/mile
 44
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 834
Joshua Swift
00:30:29.3
 9:50/mile
 44
 M
 34
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 695
Patricia Durham
00:28:09.6
 9:05/mile
 49
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 728
Shannon Ivester
00:33:02.7
 10:39/mile
 48
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 790
Sabrina Smith
00:33:33.6
 10:49/mile
 48
 F
 26
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 844
Jonathan Blackburn
00:27:27.8
 8:51/mile
 45
 M
 18
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 814
Rhomda Wooten
00:28:12.5
 9:05/mile
 53
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 779
Allison Scott
00:30:11.0
 9:44/mile
 51
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 767
Kelly Parsons
00:31:39.9
 10:12/mile
 54
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 696
Jon Faries
00:21:20.7
 6:53/mile
 51
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 671
Bruce Bixler
00:22:28.3
 7:14/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 694
David Durham
00:27:31.7
 8:52/mile
 53
 M
 19
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 681
Jan Casstevens
00:30:15.7
 9:45/mile
 56
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 750
Delonda Medley
00:32:29.5
 10:28/mile
 56
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 807
Jennifer Ward
00:33:36.0
 10:50/mile
 56
 F
 27
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 840
Brent Ellis
00:24:51.5
 8:01/mile
 59
 M
 11
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 756
Barbara Myers
00:36:21.4
 11:43/mile
 66
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 748
Candy Marvin
00:36:30.6
 11:46/mile
 61
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 720
Caroline Helsabeck
00:52:35.1
 16:57/mile
 61
 F
 68
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 772
Samuel Cox
00:25:17.6
 8:09/mile
 62
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 831
Ritchie Hearne
00:27:16.8
 8:48/mile
 63
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 824
Phillip Hiatt
00:31:35.1
 10:11/mile
 63
 M
 37
 

5K Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 738
David Laetsch
00:31:48.8
 10:15/mile
 71
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 708
Phillip Gordon
00:33:52.4
 10:55/mile
 76
 M
 42
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned