Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flat & Fast Rural Hall 5K 10K
Rural Hall, NC
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
2021 Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
78
Finishers
71
Pace
10:29/mile
Average Time
00:32:32
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Up
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Finish Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Nicholas Epps
(# 709)
High point, NC
M
1
14
1st Overall
00:17:43.158
5:42/mile
8:14 AM
3
Lupe Luna
(# 822)
Mount airy, NC
M
2
49
2nd Overall
00:20:34.059
6:38/mile
8:14 AM
4
Jay Duncan
(# 704)
King, NC
M
3
39
3rd Overall
00:20:55.372
6:44/mile
8:14 AM
5
Bruce Bixler
(# 535)
Colfax, NC
M
4
52
1 / 3
00:21:47.388
7:01/mile
8:14 AM
6
Ron Rogers
(# 819)
Riner, VA
M
5
67
1 / 4
00:22:18.502
7:11/mile
8:14 AM
7
Jackson Scott
(# 789)
Walnut cove, NC
M
6
16
1 / 3
00:22:34.902
7:17/mile
8:14 AM
8
Jeb Brown
(# 679)
Oak ridge, NC
M
7
16
2 / 3
00:22:35.388
7:17/mile
8:14 AM
9
Alex Hernandez
(# 730)
Sparta, NC
M
8
37
1 / 6
00:22:37.608
7:17/mile
8:14 AM
14
Adam Edwards
(# 824)
Advance, NC
M
9
46
1 / 5
00:23:37.322
7:37/mile
8:14 AM
15
Pedro Romero
(# 780)
Winston salem, NC
M
10
64
2 / 4
00:23:41.496
7:38/mile
8:14 AM
16
Stephen Friel
(# 714)
Winston-salem, NC
M
11
49
2 / 5
00:23:53.839
7:42/mile
8:14 AM
17
William Scott
(# 794)
Walnut cove, NC
M
12
13
1 / 10
00:23:58.415
7:44/mile
8:14 AM
18
James Kimball
(# 746)
Advance, NC
M
13
47
3 / 5
00:24:13.271
7:48/mile
8:14 AM
19
Darrell Pickett
(# 774)
Oak ridge, NC
M
14
71
1 / 4
00:24:17.940
7:50/mile
8:14 AM
20
Jon Carroll
(# 689)
King, NC
M
15
51
2 / 3
00:24:30.822
7:54/mile
8:14 AM
22
Seth Mickey
(# 761)
Rural hall, NC
M
16
8
1 / 13
00:25:16.314
8:09/mile
8:14 AM
23
Sawyer Scott
(# 792)
Walnut cove, NC
M
17
11
2 / 10
00:25:16.798
8:09/mile
8:14 AM
24
Levi Harrison
(# 725)
Rural hall, NC
M
18
9
2 / 13
00:25:19.398
8:10/mile
8:14 AM
25
Bryan Bowles
(# 674)
King, NC
M
19
34
1 / 6
00:25:36.518
8:15/mile
8:14 AM
26
Chuck Roediger
(# 832)
Winston-salem, NC
M
20
72
2 / 4
00:26:26.814
8:31/mile
8:14 AM
29
Bastian Segundo
(# 795)
Rural hall, NC
M
21
9
3 / 13
00:26:44.399
8:37/mile
8:14 AM
31
Domenico Borredon
(# 673)
Winston salem, NC
M
22
35
2 / 6
00:27:00.107
8:42/mile
8:14 AM
32
Caleb Plotkowski
(# 776)
High point, NC
M
23
10
3 / 10
00:27:28.584
8:51/mile
8:14 AM
33
Blake Keyser
(# 745)
King, NC
M
24
11
4 / 10
00:27:51.732
8:59/mile
8:14 AM
34
Daniel Cox
(# 694)
King, NC
M
25
37
3 / 6
00:28:05.012
9:03/mile
8:14 AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##