Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flat & Fast Rural Hall 5K 10K
Rural Hall, NC
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
2021 Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
709
Nicholas Epps
00:17:43.1
5:42/mile
14
M
1
2nd
822
Lupe Luna
00:20:34.0
6:38/mile
49
M
2
3rd
704
Jay Duncan
00:20:55.3
6:44/mile
39
M
3
5K Male Masters
1st
774
Darrell Pickett
00:24:17.9
7:50/mile
71
M
14
2nd
832
Chuck Roediger
00:26:26.8
8:31/mile
72
M
20
3rd
681
Doug Brunner
00:28:39.1
9:14/mile
73
M
27
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
761
Seth Mickey
00:25:16.3
8:09/mile
8
M
16
2nd
725
Levi Harrison
00:25:19.3
8:10/mile
9
M
18
3rd
795
Bastian Segundo
00:26:44.3
8:37/mile
9
M
21
5K Male 10-14
1st
794
William Scott
00:23:58.4
7:44/mile
13
M
12
2nd
792
Sawyer Scott
00:25:16.7
8:09/mile
11
M
17
3rd
776
Caleb Plotkowski
00:27:28.5
8:51/mile
10
M
23
5K Male 15-19
1st
789
Jackson Scott
00:22:34.9
7:17/mile
16
M
6
2nd
679
Jeb Brown
00:22:35.3
7:17/mile
16
M
7
3rd
742
Jarod Jeffers
00:33:18.5
10:44/mile
19
M
44
5K Male 25-29
1st
700
Justin Draughn
00:30:58.6
9:59/mile
29
M
36
2nd
810
Alex Villalobos
00:42:30.4
13:42/mile
29
M
60
3rd
835
John Bradley
00:51:23.5
16:34/mile
27
M
70
5K Male 30-34
1st
674
Bryan Bowles
00:25:36.5
8:15/mile
34
M
19
2nd
534
Cody Bingman
00:28:37.2
9:13/mile
31
M
26
3rd
838
Daryl Keyser
00:30:01.2
9:41/mile
33
M
34
5K Male 35-39
1st
730
Alex Hernandez
00:22:37.6
7:17/mile
37
M
8
2nd
673
Domenico Borredon
00:27:00.1
8:42/mile
35
M
22
3rd
694
Daniel Cox
00:28:05.0
9:03/mile
37
M
25
5K Male 40-44
1st
777
Jason Plotkowski
00:28:53.3
9:19/mile
40
M
28
2nd
532
Jason Binder
00:29:14.7
9:26/mile
43
M
29
3rd
796
Gaddi Segundo
00:29:23.5
9:28/mile
41
M
30
5K Male 45-49
1st
824
Adam Edwards
00:23:37.3
7:37/mile
46
M
9
2nd
714
Stephen Friel
00:23:53.8
7:42/mile
49
M
11
3rd
746
James Kimball
00:24:13.2
7:48/mile
47
M
13
5K Male 50-54
1st
535
Bruce Bixler
00:21:47.3
7:01/mile
52
M
4
2nd
689
Jon Carroll
00:24:30.8
7:54/mile
51
M
15
3rd
682
Aaron Burstein
00:29:38.1
9:33/mile
52
M
33
5K Male 55-59
1st
768
Shannon Newsome
00:35:53.8
11:34/mile
59
M
52
2nd
829
Marty Hartman
00:42:02.4
13:33/mile
56
M
59
5K Male 60-69
1st
819
Ron Rogers
00:22:18.5
7:11/mile
67
M
5
2nd
780
Pedro Romero
00:23:41.4
7:38/mile
64
M
10
3rd
710
Michael Felts
00:37:33.1
12:06/mile
63
M
54
5K Male 70 and Up
1st
728
Pete Haynes
00:33:12.9
10:42/mile
72
M
42